47 MEADOWGROVE LN, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W2
47 MEADOWGROVE LN, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W2
47 MEADOWGROVE LN, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W2
47 MEADOWGROVE LN, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W2
47 MEADOWGROVE LN, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W2
47 MEADOWGROVE LN, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0W2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Geetay Sandhu • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 649,000

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,496 SqFt

Save
$ 649,000
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,496 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,496 sqft

Price per Sqft $260

MLS® Listing ID E4489684

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 4,839 Sqft

Acres 0.11110699

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

4 BEDROOMS | 3 FULL BATHS | OPEN TO BELOW | MAIN FLOOR BEDROOM & FULL BATH | SPICE KITCHEN | BONUS ROOM + STUDY AREA | BALCONY | COVERED DECK | TRIPLE PANE WINDOWS | BLUETOOTH SPEAKERS | DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE Beautifully designed 2-storey home in McLaughlin, Spruce Grove featuring a functional family-friendly layout with modern finishes and upgrades throughout. The main floor offers a spacious LIVING ROOM with ELECTRIC FIREPLACE, large kitchen with island, SPICE KITCHEN, bright dining area, MAIN FLOOR BEDROOM & FULL WASHROOM, and an impressive OPEN TO BELOW design. Upstairs features a spacious BONUS ROOM, STUDY/FLEX AREA, upper floor laundry, and 3 bedrooms including the PRIMARY SUITE with WALK-IN CLOSET and ENSUITE. Enjoy the BALCONY, COVERED DECK, TRIPLE PANE WINDOWS, and built-in BLUETOOTH SPEAKERS. Double attached garage adds extra convenience and storage. Located close to parks, walking trails, schools, shopping, and other amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Mclaughlin_Spgr

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Glass Door

Fireplace true

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Park/Reserve, Schools, Shopping Nearby