565 53126 Rge Road 70, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 1M1
565 53126 Rge Road 70, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 1M1
565 53126 Rge Road 70, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 1M1
565 53126 Rge Road 70, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 1M1
565 53126 Rge Road 70, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 1M1
565 53126 Rge Road 70, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Z 1M1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kara Moskalski • MaxWell Progressive
$ 295,000

2 Beds

1 Bath

543 SqFt

Save
$ 295,000
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

543 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 543 sqft

Price per Sqft $543

MLS® Listing ID E4489706

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $2,517

Year Built 2018

Lot Size 4,051 Sqft

Acres 0.093

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Your dream escape awaits at Trestle Creek Golf Resort! Welcome to this charming 3 season park model with the potential to convert into a 4 season getaway! Fully equipped and thoughtfully laid out, this cozy retreat features 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and everything you need for a comfortable seasonal living. This move in ready unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and advenutre. Step inside to find a bright, open concept living space with large windows, modern finishes, and everything you need to unwind. The primary bedroom features built-in storage, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests or family members. Enjoy the spacious deck for morning coffee or evening BBQs, and take advantage of the beautiful lot that backs onto a lush green area. Located in a gated resort community, you'll have access to world-class amenities including a 27-hole golf course, water slides, beach, wakeboard cable park, sports courts, and more! Let your adventures start NOW!

Location

Province AB

Area Trestle Creek Golf Resort

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Propane

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Beach Access, Gated Community, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Piling