67 ENCHANTED WY N, St. Albert, AB T8N 7R7
67 ENCHANTED WY N, St. Albert, AB T8N 7R7
67 ENCHANTED WY N, St. Albert, AB T8N 7R7
67 ENCHANTED WY N, St. Albert, AB T8N 7R7
67 ENCHANTED WY N, St. Albert, AB T8N 7R7
67 ENCHANTED WY N, St. Albert, AB T8N 7R7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Marco Urso • The Foundry Real Estate Company Ltd
$ 774,999

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,700 SqFt

Save
$ 774,999
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,700 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,700 sqft

Price per Sqft $455

MLS® Listing ID E4488970

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2016

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

A true showpiece! With over 2500sqft of liveable space! This stunning former showhome with a walkout basement is loaded with upgrades and backs onto beautiful park space in Erin Ridge North. Featuring new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, and large windows that flood the home with natural light. The open-concept main floor offers a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, and rich cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the dining area and inviting living room with a gas fireplace. A spacious bedroom and full 4-piece bath complete this level. Just steps up, the primary retreat impresses with a spa-inspired ensuite featuring a freestanding tub, custom walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a large walk-in closet. The fully finished lower level includes two additional bedrooms, a family room with wet bar, laundry, and another full bath. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with upper and lower decks, plus an oversized heated garage with access from both the foyer and walkout.

Location

Province AB

Area Erin Ridge North

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Curtains and Blinds, Garage Heater, Wet Bar